Copeland Cemetery

Copeland Cemetery

 

Minor update Febuary 2017

Adams, Lawrence L 1877-1948

    Lucy L 1882-1945

Anderson, Dorothy A Inman 1909-1984 

    Leonard A 1905-1981

Bayer, Michael Frank 1866-1945

Benson, Charles 1881-1914

Bradley, Louisa C 1831-1924

Bruce, Samuel D 1921-1983

Bucher, Edna 1897-1956 Frank 1899-1988

Cameron, Elsie "Toots" 1902-1997

     Marion 1928-1949

     Wesley E 1899-1958

Chapman, Pearl Doris Logan 1895-1973

Chisholm, Hector 1838-1923 Vivian 1911-1918

Cooper, Lee T 1889-1951

Curless, Alva H 1870-1953

   Beverly C 1920-1987

   Blanche Elaine 1928-1981

   Glen A 1915-1953

   John W 1917-1984

   Loverna M 1878-1960

   Mary W 1908-1988

   Paul E 1910-1996

Day, Catherine L 1838-1918

Dinning, Charles Edward (Ed) 1918-1982

    Charles H 1893-1958

    Ida Elizabeth Snodgrass 1896-1958

Eby, Edna 1932-1981

Edwards, Alfred 1882-1919

Ellenson, Bertha E 1879-1954

   Clifford R 1900-1980

   Joseph 1874-1957

Ellis, George W 1857-1939

   J. Ray 1893-1974

   Martha A 1864-1950

Erickson, Elmira 1837-1926

Everest, Margaret Woodland 1900-1985

Foster, C. L. Major 1920-1975

Frederickson, Wilbur Ray Jr . 26 Dec 1937-27 Jul 2006

Gudbaur, Gladys E 1916-1989

    Ross 21 Oct 1918 - 28 Mar 2005

Guthrie, Bessie 1899-1954

   Chauncey F. 1879-1947

   Eliza Jane Poland 1836-1926

   James 1898-1950

   James Henry 1863-1936

   John W 1859-1946

   Josephine S 1893-1949

   Marion 1871-1929

   Martha Adele 1878-1960

   Mathias J 1861-1930

   Merle G 1932-1991

   Pearl L 1908-1969

   Richard Jackson 1829-1908

   Robert Andrew Jackson n/d-1908

   Virginia 1917-1950

Hartleroad, Ira 1855-1955

Hays, George Leonard 1905-1980

Hildreth, B.M. 1860-1938

   Emma M Peck 1868-1947

   Francis n/d-1934

   Francis M 1861-1938

   Jerry R 1892-1947

Hill, Earl Edward 1898-1929

Inman, Robert W 1905-1964

Krause, Gwendolyn E 1906-1993

   John 1904-1904

   Robert 1912-1914

   William T 1905-1996

Lamson, C. Hugh 1918-1988

Lee, Bashie 1898-1949

   George L 1919-1990

   Horace 1893-1967

Linnemeyer, Carl L. P. 1909-1993

    Marjorie Loraine "Shirley" 11 Dec 1917 - 25 Mar 2005

    Elmer A 1917-1974

Lipp, Agatha 1907-1910

   Fred 1875-1936

   Louise 1873-1922

Logan, Chester J 1891-1962

   Richard A 1900-1956

Lundgren, Julia 1876-1913

McPherson, Ethel M. G. G. 1904-1986

Mead, Emagene S 1928-1997

   Harry E 1897-1975

   Herbert Arthur 1925-1978

Miller, Charles 1855-1915

Nagel, Alice Cathern 1916-1959

   Udo Edmond 1890-1968

Neu, Ada Belle 1875-1954

   Henry Franklin 1871-1957 

   Theodore H 1910-1995

Olson, Clara M 1866-1940

   John H 1888-1956

Osborn, Clyde 1891-1904

   Martha Alice 1836-1920

Pedey, Hazel G 1900-1981

   Kenneth L 1932-1948

   Leon 1895-1962

Richards, Charles L 1866-1942

   Guy (Speck) 1907-1979

   Lydia 1870-1942

Ripatti, Daniel Edward 11 Dec 1913 - 6 Mar 2005

Roesch, Buster 1919-1920

   Clara M (twin) 1906-1920

   Ellen 1918-1920

   Esther 1916-1920

   George 1911-1920

   Henry 1915-1920

   Marie C (twin) 1906-1920

   Mary C. Olden n/d-1920

Russel, Victoria 1866-1916

Satterlund, Curtiss T (infant) n/d-1939

   Dennis J 1939-1978

Schaller, Clair D 1896-1944

   Samuel Earl 1880-1969

Shively, Alice 1905-1905

Snodgrass, Charles Fremont 1904-1956   

   Ella J 1874-1954

   Minor C 1872-1956

Stockton, Roger Edward 1923-1924

Tanner, Eunice Bogue 1913-1983

Van Etten, Jason Leon 1897-1969

Vickaryous, Michael B 1897-1985

Wallen, Bessie 1899-1950's

   Earl K 1901-1966

   Lulu A 1876-1951

   Ralph Forrest 1911-1986

   Richard Earl 1933-1954

   Richard Lee 1900-1957

   Walter Colvin 1875-1958

   Walter Phillip 1898-1960

   Willis C 1908-1993

Washburn, Anna 1852-1941

   John L 1872-1952

   John W 1926-1974

   Kenneth D 1931-1954

   Violet Edwards 1891-1981

   Volney W (Babe) 1884-1946

   Volney W 1849-1901

Williams, Betty Jean 1924-1974

 


Boundary County Cemeteries at findagrave.com